Postdoctoral Scholars

Debanjan Dhar, 2018-2020

Kedy Edme, 2019-2020

Noémie Elgrishi, 2015-2017 (Louisiana State University)

Dylan Gary, 2016-2017 (Los Alamos National Laboratory)

Banu Kandemir, 2016-2017 (Ortho Clinical Diagnostics)

Sean McWilliams 2019-2021

Tao Huang, 2016-2019 (Lehigh University)

 

Graduate Students

Thomas Eisenhart, Ph.D. 2016  (Boston Consulting Group)

Kelley Hammon, M.S. 2016 (RTI International)

Carolyn Hartley, Ph.D. 2021 (Boston Consulting Group)

Yejee Han, M.A. 2017

Melody Kessler, Ph.D. 2021 (OSRAM)

Robin Knauf, Ph.D. 2016 (University of New Mexico- Los Alamos)

Daniel Kurtz, Ph.D. 2019 (Center for Hybrid Approaches in Solar Energy to Liquid Fuels)

Katherine Lee, Ph.D. 2020 (Faraday Technology)

J. Christian Lennox, Ph.D. 2019 (LANXESS Solutions)

Brian McCarthy, Ph.D. 2016 (EC Power)

Michael Mortelliti, Ph.D. 2021 (Global Foundries)

Eric Rountree, Ph.D. 2017 (EC Power)

Ana Neferu, M.S. 2015

Emily Anne Sharpe, M.S. 2017 (Virtue Labs)

Susan Smith (U.S. Navy)

 

Undergraduates

Quinton Bruch, B.A. Georgia Tech 2016

Allison Carr, B.A. Chemistry 2017

Emma Cook, B.S. Chemistry 2019

Christian Y. Dones Lassalle, B.S. University of Puerto Rico – Rio Piedras 2020

Hannah Geiss, Albion College 2022

Cole Gruninger, B.S. Chemistry, B.A. Mathematics 2020

Alexis Hawks, NC A&T 2016

William Howland, B.S. Chemistry 2017

Kunal Lodaya, B.S. Chemistry, B.S. Computer Science 2020

Daniel Martin, B.S. Chemistry 2015

Keegan McBride, B.A. Chemistry 2017

Genique Nicholas, B.A. University of the Virgin Islands 2018

Milan Patel, B.S. Chemistry 2021

Elizabeth Porter, B.A. Chemistry, B.S. Computer Science 2016

Caroline Reilly, B.S. Chemistry 2017

Jake Ritter, B.S. Chemistry 2013

Kevin Ruoff, B.S. Chemistry 2019

Hannah Starr, B.S. Chemistry 2017

Nehemiah Stewart, B.S. Chemistry 2021

Hui Min Tang, National University of Singapore 2018

Andrew Traywick, B.S. Chemistry 2019

Alex Ullman, B.A. Chemistry 2015

Katherine Westcott, B.A. Environmental Science 2020

Alfre Wimberley, B.A. Environmental Science 2017

Braden Zahora, B.S. Chemistry 2014

 

High School Students

Magd Bayoumi– North Carolina School of Science and Math (’17)

Cyrus Lett– Orange High School (’16)

Jackqueline Nguyen– Woods Charter School (’21)

Rayal Smith– Research Triangle High School (’20)

Annie Wang– North Carolina School of Science and Math (’19)